Yle.Fi - Info yle.fi

yle.fi receives about 149,000 unique visitors and 470,840 (3.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,319.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,955,342.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yle.fi is ranked number 3,000 in the world and 0.0298% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Helsinki, 13, Finland and links to network IP address 91.229.138.48.

About - yle.fi

Uutiset, tv- ja radio-ohjelmat, ohjelmakohtaiset sivustot, videokuvaa, ääntä ja paljon muuta.
How did yle.fi look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is yle.fi?

Daily Unique Visitors:
149,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,470,000
Daily Pageviews:
470,840 (3.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,000 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0298% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Finland 88.6%93.5%9
United States 2.5%1.0%24984
Sweden 1.8%1.4%999
Germany 0.9%0.5%14040
France 0.9%0.5%11973
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%14115
Russian Federation 0.6%0.5%16565

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yle.fi
73.76%52.21%2.21
areena.yle.fi
29.31%40.92%4.36
svenska.yle.fi
5.52%4.20%2.4
cdn.yle.fi
2.25%0.74%1.0
haku.yle.fi
1.54%0.60%1.2
arenan.yle.fi
0.56%0.67%3.8
vintti.yle.fi
0.38%0.16%1.3
kysely.yle.fi
0.23%0.07%1
vaalikone.yle.fi
0.20%0.07%1
img.yle.fi
0.19%0.06%1
tunnus.yle.fi
0.16%0.09%2
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yle.fi
Domain:
  yle.fi
Rank:
  113,422
Organic Keywords:
  21,745
Organic Traffic:
  8,073
Organic Cost:
  $1,626.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,175
Total Backlinks:
  4,708,385
Follow Links:
  4,537,804
Nofollow Links:
  170,581
Referring Domains:
  15,192
Referring IPs:
  10,477

How socially engaged is yle.fi?

Facebook:
  6,442
Google +:
  1,945
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  58
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yle.fi can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,319.73
Monthly Revenue:
$99,591.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,211,701.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Finland 440,235$3,191.71
United States 4,708$54.01
Sweden 6,592$35.07
United Kingdom 1,883$11.73
Germany 2,354$11.37
France 2,354$11.06
Russian Federation 2,354$4.78

How much money do yle.fi lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$760.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,809.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$277,513.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
105,332
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,159,948
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
38,446,040
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Finland 101,254$734.09
Sweden 1,846$9.82
United States 848$9.72
Germany 683$3.30
United Kingdom 301$1.88
France 259$1.22
Russian Federation 141$0.29

How much is yle.fi worth?

Website Value:
$1,955,342.68

Where is yle.fi hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.229.138.48
ASN:
AS57066 
ISP:
Yleisradio Oy 
Server Location:
Helsinki
13
Finland
 

Other sites hosted on 91.229.138.48

How fast does yle.fi load?

Average Load Time:
(1526 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/typeahead.js/0.11.1/typeahead.bundle.min.js
http://tunnus.yle.fi/sdk/yleTunnus.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://yle.spring-tns.net/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://yle.spring-tns.net/survey.js (expiration not specified)
https://tunnus.yle.fi/sdk/yleTunnus.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T3LL7L (16 minutes)
http://static.cdn.yle.fi/yle-***ytics/v1/chartbeat.min.js (29.4 minutes)
http://static.cdn.yle.fi/yle-***ytics/v1/spring.min.js (33.1 minutes)
http://static.cdn.yle.fi/yle-***ytics/v1/yle-***ytics.min.js (35.6 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.1KiB (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://res-3.cloudinary.com/kuva-api-production-eu-cld/image/upload/fl_keep_iptc,f_auto/q_80/w_3200/w_3200,h_1799,c_crop,x_0,y_235/w_320,h_180,c_fill,g_faces:center,f_auto/v1465210410/17-56120575555d546577.jpg could save 9KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res-3.cloudinary.com/kuva-api-production-eu-cld/image/upload/w_320,h_180,c_fill,g_faces:center,f_auto/13-3-8940209.jpg could save 3.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://res-5.cloudinary.com/kuva-api-production-eu-cld/image/upload/w_320,h_180,c_fill,g_faces:center,f_auto/13-3-545***10.jpg could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ylefi-etusivu.apps.yle.fi/images/logo_black.png?checksum=cc1800c81dbb14b5289e895a5c88ee49 could save 3KiB (41% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#content"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q" class="yle__global-he…color tt-input"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://yle.fi/…set/tuoreimmat">Tuoreimmat</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

WWW/Portaalit

What sites are related to yle.fi?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 305157
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Origin, X-Requested-With, Content-Type, Accept
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: public, max-age=30
Date: Wed, 08 Jun 2016 13:02:56 GMT
ETag: W/"4a805-yKV2jNG/lu51NzNoyGO+xA"
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Accept-Encoding
Age: 8
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 6cde3c778df412041adc7610331b57bc.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: yCSO-TVNpvSYCT-0a8aoDGdNaqmixsOqdZfDn4OPO1vSZlSO9Q0C-A==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ficora.fi...

Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yle.fi widget